In Remembrance


The Blinded Veterans Association deeply regrets the passing of the following blinded veterans.

Connecticut Regional Group:
David F. Carlson
Joseph M. Flanagan
Joseph A. Sobeski

Florida Regional Group:
Joseph V. Aloisio
Russell D. Ayers
Ivan Babitt
Leo C. Bene
Marvin H. Berse
Donald A. Brown
Jorge L. Buchanan
Thomas Burgoyne
Van R. Campbell
Ralph Cantrell
Dorothy J. Chapman
Albert Covello
Andrew B. Coyne
Richard W. Culbertson
Irwin F. Dawley
Anthony DeCarlo
Jerry E. Doyle
Albert E. Eisenkraft
Frank Emerson
John E. Fay
Anthony G. Fusco
Grant Godwin
Woodrow Goff
Joseph H. Gonsalves
Emil E. Grabowski
Frank J. Greene
Richard L. Groberg
Donald Lake Hallenbeck
Douglas L. Hill
Kenneth Jackelen
Herbert C. Jackson
George P. Jenkins
William F. Johnson
Eunice B. Kannette
Steve Kallas
George Kauffman
Donald E Maule
Cornelius McCafferty
Steven Meholick
Hartsell Morrell
Rufus Morris
David Murtaugh
Odin T. Olsen
Theodore Pfeiffer
Robert Raub
Richard M. Rennon
Richard Rexroth, Jr.
A.E. Roberts
Gerald B. Roche
Toivo Rosander
Lafayette Sapp
Charles Scandia
Arthur A. Scott
Charles E. Stewart
E. David Stone
William Tatel
Chris Termini
James Thompson
Joseph A. Todaro
David S. Wainer
John M. Wallis
Ted Warchall
Arthur W. Wernersbach
Curt R. Wild
Leonard Williams
Drew James Williamson, Jr.
Siran Wolf
Daniel Wolkow
William A. Wooderson

Greater Houston Regional Group:
Charles Sylvester

Heartland Regional Group:
Oliver Bussell
Isaac Copelin

Illinois Regional Group:
Bernard Edelman

Maine Regional Group:
Joseph Redzinak

Massachusetts Regional Group:
Sewall P. Bronstein
Franciszek Krzywda
James E. Rosa
Robert Spellman

New Mexico Regional Group:
Clyde S. Bernhardt
Juan P. Chavez
John F. Dahl

New York Regional Group:
Washington Bennett
Dominick Contardo
James G. Dillon
Henry P. Flynn
Robert R. Friedman
Jerry Gagliano
Robert E. O’Donnell

North Carolina Regional Group:
Harvey Gibbs
Don R. Haynes

Ohio Regional Group:
Garth P. Lambert

O-K-I Regional Group:
Anna H. Thomas

Orange County Regional Group:
Orvey E. Hampton
Laurence W. Jarvis
Charles A. Register
Raymond Reynolds

Pennsylvania Regional Group:
Robert Croucher
Joseph J. Walters

Puerto Rico Regional Group:
Jose L. Gutierrez Justiniano
Jose M. Hernandez Pinero
Rafael Olmeda Torres

RI/S.E. Mass. Regional Group:
Richard C. Ferrucci

Rio Grande Regional Group:
Robert B. Stone

Rocky Mountain Regional Group:
Albert L. Gunther
Thomas H. Ledbetter
Oscar Miller
Joseph G. Pasqua
Teofilo L. Romero

San Diego Regional Group:
Sy Brenner

Sooner (Oklahoma) Regional Group:
Alonzo C. Hawkins
Jo McMillen
Thomas J. Oxley

South Carolina Regional Group:
William A. Publicover
William A. Whitley

Southern California Regional Group:
Richard B. Hochberg
Jean Johnson
Tony Rozzano

Spokane Inland Empire Regional Group:
Jack Hood

Utah Regional Group:
Elaine F. Sabraw

Washington Regional Group:
Henry D. Stelzer
Roger J. Woodhead

Audio Version Of In Remembrance