National Committees

Notes

  • ¬†Committees shall provide minutes and schedule of meetings to National President and Vice-President.
  • Committee Vice-Chair has authority to schedule meetings should Chair fail to do so at least quarterly.

Joseph D. McNeil, Sr., President, Chair
Paul L. Mimms, Vice-President, Vice-Chair
Elizabeth Holmes, Secretary
Tracy Ferro, Treasurer
Dr. Thomas Zampieri, Immediate Past President

Leon Collier, Chair
(3-year term expires 8/25)
Tracy Ferro, Vice-Chair
(3-year term expires 8/24)
Elizabeth Holmes
(3-year term expires 8/24)
Kennan Horn
(3-year term expires 8/23)
Stephen Butler
(3-year term expires 8/25)
Donald Overton,  HQ Staff
(Board appointment 4/20)

*Finance Committee Constitutes Investment Fund Board of Trustees, Life Membership Fund Board of Trustees, and Audit Committee.

Kenneth Asam, Chair
Tina Lemus, Vice-Chair
Brian Harris
Emmanuel Caddy
Gerard Valdez
Lonnie Bedwell, Strategic Advisor

Meredith Buono-DaGrossa, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

Calvin Poole, Chair

Emmanuel Caddy, Vice-Chair

Gerard Valdez

Meredith Buono-DaGrossa, HQ Staff

Michaun Harrison, Chair

Paul L. Mimms, Vice-Chair

Wade Davis

Irena Howard, BVA Auxiliary

Timothy Hornik, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

Raquel Welch, Chair

Jeanie Murphy, Vice-Chair

Elizabeth Holmes

Michaun Harrison

Teresa Galgano

Marlene Davis-Lilly, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

Joseph D. McNeil, Sr., Chair
Paul L. Mimms, Vice-Chair
Elizabeth Holmes
Tracy Ferro

Wanda Grover
Jim Vale, HQ Staff

Duayne Driscoll, HQ Staff
Donald Overton, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

Wanda Grover, Chair
Calvin Poole, Vice-Chair
Ben Holmes, BVA Auxiliary

Brigitte Jones, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

*Student Leadership Council Committee Administers Scholarship Program.

Paul L. Mimms, Chair
Wade Davis, Vice-Chair
Brian Harris
Wanda Grover

Jim Vale, HQ Staff
Duayne Driscoll, HQ Staff
Timothy Hornik, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)

Stephen Butler, Chair
Tracy Ferro, Vice-Chair

Wanda Grover

Wade Davis

Douglas Eudaly
Raquel Welch
Tonora Lyn Shannon
Eduardo Miranda

Brigitte Jones, HQ Staff
Jim Vale, HQ Staff

Visit Membership Page (WEB)
Visit Regional Groups Page (WEB)
Visit Bylaws Page (WEB)

Dr. Ron Lester, Chair
Paul Kaufman, Vice-Chair

Mustafaa Shabazz

Orlando Bembry

Loretta Phillips Coleman

Stuart Nelson, HQ Staff

Elizabeth Holmes, Chair
Jeanie Murphy, Vice-Chair
Joe Kilishek

Brian O'Connell
Ben Holmes, BVA Auxiliary
Margarine Beaman, Volunteer Coordinator

Meredith Buono-DaGrossa, HQ Staff
Donald Overton, HQ Staff

Wade Davis, Chair

Orlando Bembry, Vice-Chair

Lorretta Phillips Coleman

Brigitte Jones, HQ Staff

Visit Committee Page (WEB)